• Your shopping cart is empty
    LOGIN
    E-MAIL
    PASSWORD
    Remember me
    Forgot Password
    Can't you sign up?

    KVK and Privacy Policy

    PRIVACY AND PRIVACY POLICY ON PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
      Antrepo Merchandising Services Basic information about the protection of personal data transferred to Turizm Dış Ticaret Anonim Şirketi (in Warehouse kişisel) is given below. In order to fulfill the lighting obligation arising from the amacıyla Protection of Personal Data in Law No: 6698 (in PIFC aşağıdaki), the Antrepo brings the following statements to the attention of our customers and third parties using our website. The warehouse business reserves the right to update this Statement of Protection of Personal Data at any time within the framework of the changes in the current legislation.  
    1) What is the legal basis for collecting personal data from Antrepo?
      There are various regulations in the use of personal data of our customers. Initially, the principles of protection of personal data have been determined by the KVKK. In addition, Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce also contains provisions on the protection of personal data. Criminal sanctions were envisaged in some cases for the protection of personal data through the provisions of Turkish Penal Code numbered 5237.   On the other hand, it is necessary to collect and use the data for the purpose of fulfilling our obligations arising from the Regulation on the Protection of the Consumer and the Remote Contracts Regulation No. 6502.
    2) What methods does the warehouse use to collect personal data?
      The data given by our customers who process from www.cabani.com.tr website or mobile applications are processed by Antrepo according to the consent of our customers and the provisions of the legislation.   The website www.cabani.com.tr, which is owned by Antrepo, is a cookie. Cookies; is a file consisting mostly of letters and numbers, allowing the device to be stored and stored on the internet browser or hard disk of the device being used.   www.cabani.com.tr will collect, process, share and safeguard your navigation information with third parties in order to provide better service to its visitors and in accordance with its legal obligation, except for the purposes and scope specified in the Statement of Protection of Personal Data.   www.cabani.com.tr cookies; log files, empty gif files and / or third-party resources to collect information gathered through your information to create a summary about your preferences. www.cabani.com.tr to provide you with special promotions, promotions and marketing offers, to improve the content of the website or mobile application and / or to determine your preferences; monitor your navigation information on the site and / or your usage history on the site.   www.cabani.com.tr can map information collected from you on different sites, such as online and offline information, or at different times, and use this information with information from other sources, such as third parties.   The session ID cookie ends when you close your browser. A permanent cookie stays on your hard drive for a long time. You can remove persistent cookies and refuse both session cookies and persistent cookies by following the instructions in the "help" file of your Internet browser or by visiting leri www.allaboutcookies.org cho or “www.youronlinechoices.eu İnternet. If you decline persistent cookies or session cookies, you may continue to use the website, but you may not be able to access the full functionality of the website or have limited access.
    3) How to Use Website Cookies
      www.cabani.com.tr cookies; uses it to remember your preferences and personalize your use of the website. This includes cookies that record your usage password and keep your website session constantly open, thus saving you the trouble of entering the password more than once in each visit, and cookies that remember and recognize you on your next visit.   the www.cabani.com.tr website, including monitoring where you are connected, what content you view on the website, and how you use the website, such as the duration of your visit; Uses the website to determine how you use it.   Cookies on the www.cabani.com.tr website are used for advertising / promotional purposes to serve your interests and content that is more appropriate to you. This way, when you use the website, mobile app, it offers you more content, personalized campaigns and products, and doesn't offer you any content or opportunities you've previously asked for.  
    4) How does the Website use third-party cookies for advertising and retargeting?
      www.cabani.com.tr website cookies also; You may use the ve advertising technology i to enable you to present ads that you may be interested in when you visit the search engines, the website, the mobile app and / or the websites that the website advertises. Ad technology uses information about your previous visits to the website / mobile app and to the websites / mobile applications advertised by the website in order to serve you specific ads. When presenting these ads, a unique third-party cookie can be placed in your browser so that the website can identify you. You can remove persistent cookies and refuse both session cookies and persistent cookies by following the instructions in the "help" file of your Internet browser or by visiting www.allaboutcookies.org cho or “www.youronlinechoices.eu İnternet.
    5) For what purposes does Antrepo use personal data?
      The warehouse will be able to record, store, update, disclose, transfer, classify and process your personal information where and to the extent permitted by the legislation. Your personal data is used for: to confirm the identity information of the shopper / bidder via the website, Save your address and other necessary information for communication, to communicate with our customers about the conditions, current status and updates of the contracts concluded under the relevant articles of the Law on the sale of the distance and the Consumer Protection Act, and to make the necessary information, organize all records and documents that will be the basis for processing in electronic media (internet / mobile etc.) or paper to fulfill the obligations undertaken in accordance with the contracts concluded under the relevant articles of the Law on Consumer Protection and the distance sale contract, be able to give information to public officials on demand related to public security and in accordance with the legislation, to provide a better shopping experience to our customers, bil taking into account the interests of our customers il to provide information to our customers about our products that our customers may be interested in, to transmit campaigns, To increase customer satisfaction, to recognize our customers who make purchases from the website and to use them in customer environment analysis, to use in various marketing and advertising activities and to organize surveys in electronic environment and / or physical environment through contracted organizations in this context, To be able to offer suggestions to our customers by our contracted institutions and solution partners, to inform our customers about our services, to evaluate customer complaints and suggestions about our services, to be able to fulfill our legal obligations and to exercise our rights arising from the current legislation,
    6) How does Antrepo protect your personal data?
    Personal data shared with the warehouse is under the supervision and control of the warehouse. In accordance with the relevant legislation, the warehouse has assumed responsibility as a data specialist in order to establish the necessary organization and to take technical measures in order to protect the confidentiality and integrity of the information. We are aware of our obligation in this respect and we conduct periodic leak tests in accordance with the international and national technical standards regarding data confidentiality and we inform you that we have always updated our data processing policies.  
    7) Does the warehouse share your personal data?  
    The sharing of personal data of our customers with third parties takes place within the framework of the permission of the customers and as a rule, their personal data is not transferred to third parties without the consent of our customers. However, we are sharing personal data with the courts and other public institutions, including and not limited to our legal obligations. In addition, in order to provide the services that we undertake and to perform the quality control of the services provided, non-qualified personal data is transferred to third parties who are not qualified.   Necessary technical and legal measures are taken to prevent violations of rights during data transfer to third parties. However, Antrepo is not liable for violations of the third party's data protection policies and the risk area under the responsibility of the third party.
    8) What are your rights arising from the Personal Data Protection Act?
      Your personal data in accordance with KVKK; a) to learn whether it is processed, b) request information if processed, c) to learn whether the purpose of the treatment is used and whether it is used d) to know the third parties in the country / abroad, e) requesting correction if incomplete / incorrectly processed, f) Requesting the deletion / destruction under the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the CTLR, g) requesting the notification of the transactions made in accordance with the above mentioned paragraphs (d) and (e), h) object to the emergence of a result against you because it is exclusively analyzed by automated systems, i) We would like to remind you that you have the right to claim damages if you incur losses due to being treated as contrary to KVKK.
    9) How can I be informed of the legislative changes related to personal data?
      Rights you have in accordance with KVKK are the obligations of Antrepo. We would like to inform you that we process your personal data with this awareness and as required by the legislation;  
    10) How can I be sure that the data is kept up to date and correct?
      Pursuant to Article 4 of the CTLR, Antrepo has an obligation to keep your personal data accurate and current. In this context, Antrepo is required to share accurate and up-to-date data with Antrepo in order to fulfill its obligations under the applicable legislation. In case your data is changed in any way, please contact us through the communication channels mentioned below and we would like to update your data.  
    11) Would you like to ask Antrepo about your personal data?
    You can contact us at any time via e-mail at [email protected] for all your questions and opinions regarding your personal data.
     


    Bu Sanal Mağazada Elektronik Ticaret için ProjeSoft E-Ticaret yazılımı kullanılmaktadır.